Nutresa Share

$ 26.520
Closed $ 26.120
Variation 1,53%

MENUMENU

FOOD BUSINESS UNITS

Pasta

The Pasta Business produces and sells, among others, short pasta, long pasta, egg pasta, pasta with vegetables, high-fiber pasta, pasta with butter and instant pasta.

It is the leading pasta company in Colombia in terms of market share.

Direct presence in one country.

Production Plants

  • Colombia (2)

Principal Companies:

Pasta20132014201520162017
Total sales (COP billion)231238258287294
EBITDA (COP billion)26,025,1262629
EBITDA Margin11,1%10,5%10,0%9,1%10,0%
Sales Colombia231238258287293
Sales innovation58,4%6,5%6,2%

* Compound Annual Growth Rate

Total sales

COP billion

Pasta represents 3,4% of total Group sales

Ebitda

COP billion

Represents 2,8% of total ebitda Group

Sales Colombia

COP billion

Sales Colombia represents 99,7% of all business unit


Our Brands