Nutresa Share

$ 27.300
Closed $ 27.200
Variation 0,37%

FOOD BUSINESS UNITS

Pasta

The Pasta Business produces and sells, among others, short pasta, long pasta, egg pasta, pasta with vegetables, high-fiber pasta, pasta with butter and instant pasta.

It is the leading pasta company in Colombia in terms of market share.

Direct presence in one country.

Production Plants

  • Colombia (2)

Principal Companies:

Pasta20122013201420152016
Total sales (COP billion)209231238258287
EBITDA (COP billion)29,026,025,12626
EBITDA Margin14,1%11,1%10,5%10,0%9,1%
Sales Colombia209231238258287
Sales innovation64,3%58,4%6,5%6,2%

* Compound Annual Growth Rate

Total sales

COP billion

Pasta represents 3,3% of total Group sales

Ebitda

COP billion

Represents 2,5% of total ebitda Group

Sales Colombia

COP billion

Sales Colombia represents 100% of all business unit