Nutresa Share

$ 25.340
Closed $ 26.000
Variation -2,54%

FOOD BUSINESS UNITS

Pasta

The Pasta Business produces and sells, among others, short pasta, long pasta, egg pasta, pasta with vegetables, high-fiber pasta, pasta with butter and instant pasta.

It is the leading pasta company in Colombia in terms of market share.

Direct presence in one country.

Production Plants

  • Colombia (2)

Principal Companies:

Pasta20142015201620172018
Total sales (COP billion)238258287294302
EBITDA (COP billion)25,126262933
EBITDA Margin10,5%10,0%9,1%10,0%10,8%
Sales Colombia238258287293300
Sales innovation6,5%6,2%

* Compound Annual Growth Rate

Total sales

COP billion

Pasta represents 3,4% of total Group sales

Ebitda

COP billion

Represents 2,9% of total ebitda Group

Sales Colombia

COP billion

Sales Colombia represents 99,2% of all business unit


Our Brands