Nutresa Share

$ 25.340
Closed $ 26.000
Variation -2,54%

FOOD BUSINESS UNITS

Ice Cream

The Ice Cream Business produces and sells, among others, popsicles, milk popsicles, cones, liters, desserts, cups and ice cream cookies.

Direct presence in one country.

Production Plants

  • Colombia (3)

Principal Companies:

Ice Cream20142015201620172018
Total sales (COP billion)537444436423444
EBITDA (COP billion)8061534254
EBITDA Margin14,9%13,8%12,2%10,0%12,2%
Sales Colombia422444436423444
International Sales (USD million)30,9%24,2%

* Compound Annual Growth Rate

Total sales

COP billion

Ice Cream represents 4,9% of total Group sales

Ebitda

COP billion

Represents 4,8% of total ebitda Group

Sales Colombia

COP billion

Sales Colombia represents 100% of all business unit


Our Brands