Nutresa Share

$ 26.880
Closed $ 26.880
Variation 0,00%

FOOD BUSINESS UNITS

Ice Cream

The Ice Cream Business produces and sells, among others, popsicles, milk popsicles, cones, liters, desserts, cups and ice cream cookies.

Direct presence in one country.

Production Plants

  • Colombia (3)

Principal Companies:

Ice Cream20122013201420152016
Total sales (COP billion)380486537444436
EBITDA (COP billion)6181806153
EBITDA Margin15,9%16,7%14,9%13,8%12,2%
Sales Colombia336380422444436
International Sales (USD million)34,5%37.9%30,9%24,2%0%

* Compound Annual Growth Rate

Total sales

COP billion

Ice Cream represents 5,0% of total Group sales

Ebitda

COP billion

Represents 5,2% of total ebitda Group

Sales Colombia

COP billion

Sales Colombia represents 100% of all business unit