Nutresa Share

$ 26.620
Closed $ 26.400
Variation 0,83%

FOOD BUSINESS UNITS

Biscuits

The Biscuit Business produces and sells biscuits, cookies (flavored, creamed, wafers) and crackers.

It is the leader in market share in Colombia and Central America.

Direct presence in ten countries.

 

Production Plants

  • Colombia (4)
  • Central America (1)
  • United States of America (3)
  • Own wheat mills and metal packaging factory.

Principal Companies:

Biscuits20122013201420152016
Total sales (COP billion)1.1171.1421.2481.5671.738
EBITDA (COP billion)121158169186211
EBITDA Margin10,8%13,8%13,5%11,9%12,1%
Sales Colombia659648706785855
International Sales (USD million)255264271284289
Sales innovation11,7%10,6%12,7%13,1%

* Compound Annual Growth Rate

Total sales

COP billion

Biscuits represents 20,0% of total Group sales

Ebitda

COP billion

Represents 20,5% of total ebitda Group

Sales Colombia

COP billion

Sales Colombia represents  49,2% of all business unit

International Sale

USD million

International Sale represents  50,8of all business unit


Our Brands