Nutresa Share

$ 25.340
Closed $ 26.000
Variation -2,54%

FOOD BUSINESS UNITS

Biscuits

The Biscuit Business produces and sells biscuits, cookies (flavored, creamed, wafers) and crackers.

It is the leader in market share in Colombia and Central America.

Direct presence in ten countries.

 

Production Plants

  • Colombia (4)
  • Central America (1)
  • United States of America (2)
  • Own wheat mills.

Principal Companies:

Colombia

  • Compañía de Galletas Noel S.A.S.
    www.noel.com.co
  • Molinos Santa Marta S.A.S.
Biscuits20142015201620172018
Total sales (COP billion)1.2481.5671.7381.7681.823
EBITDA (COP billion)169186211220244
EBITDA Margin13,5%11,9%12,1%12,5%13,4%
Sales Colombia706785855877898
International Sales (USD million)271284289302313
Sales innovation12,7%13,1%

* Compound Annual Growth Rate

Total sales

COP billion

Biscuits represents 20,2% of total Group sales

Ebitda

COP billion

Represents 21,6% of total ebitda Group

Sales Colombia

COP billion

Sales Colombia represents  49,3% of all business unit

International Sale

USD million

International Sale represents  50,7of all business unit


Our Brands