Nutresa Share

$ 26.520
Closed $ 26.120
Variation 1,53%

MENUMENU

FOOD BUSINESS UNITS

Biscuits

The Biscuit Business produces and sells biscuits, cookies (flavored, creamed, wafers) and crackers.

It is the leader in market share in Colombia and Central America.

Direct presence in ten countries.

 

Production Plants

  • Colombia (4)
  • Central America (1)
  • United States of America (3)
  • Own wheat mills.

Principal Companies:

Colombia

  • Compañía de Galletas Noel S.A.S.
    www.noel.com.co
  • Molinos Santa Marta S.A.S.
Biscuits20132014201520162017
Total sales (COP billion)1.1421.2481.5671.7381.768
EBITDA (COP billion)158169186211220
EBITDA Margin13,8%13,5%11,9%12,1%12,5%
Sales Colombia648706785855877
International Sales (USD million)264271284289302
Sales innovation10,6%12,7%13,1%

* Compound Annual Growth Rate

Total sales

COP billion

Biscuits represents 20,3% of total Group sales

Ebitda

COP billion

Represents 21,1% of total ebitda Group

Sales Colombia

COP billion

Sales Colombia represents  49,6% of all business unit

International Sale

USD million

International Sale represents  50,4of all business unit


Our Brands