Nutresa Share

$24.020
Closed $24.040
Variation -0,08%

FOOD GROUP

Biscuits

The Biscuit Business produces and sells biscuits, cookies (flavored, creamed, wafers) and crackers.

It is the leader in market share in Colombia and Central America.

Direct presence in ten countries.

 

Production Plants

  • Colombia (4)
  • Costa Rica (1)
  • The United States (2)
  • Own wheat mills and metal packaging factory.

Principal Companies:

Biscuits2012201320142015
Total sales (COP billion)1.1171.1421.2481.567
EBITDA (COP billion)121158169186
EBITDA Margin10,8%13,8%13,5%11,9%
Sales Colombia659648706785
International Sales (USD million)255264271284
Sales innovation11,7%10,6%12,7%13,1%

* Compound Annual Growth Rate

Total sales

COP billion

Biscuits represents 19,7% of total Group sales

Ebitda

COP billion

Represents 19,1% of total ebitda Group

Sales Colombia

COP billion

Sales Colombia represents  50,1% of all business unit

International Sale

USD million

International Sale represents  49,9of all business unit


Our Brands