Nutresa Share

$ 26.520
Closed $ 26.120
Variation 1,53%

MENUMENU

FOOD BUSINESS UNITS

Cold Cuts

The Cold Cut Business produces and sells processed cold cuts, matured meats, sausages and canned vegetables, prepared ready-to-eat dishes and mushrooms.

It is the leader in market share in Colombia and Panama.

Direct  presence in three countries.

Production Plants

  • Colombia (9)
  • Central America (1)
  • Venezuela (1)

Principal Companies:

Venezuela

    Cold Cuts20132014201520162017
    Total sales (COP billion)1.9111.6241.9091.9921.824
    EBITDA (COP billion)253223232243209
    EBITDA Margin13,3%13,2%12,2%12,2%11,5%
    Sales Colombia1.3201.4661.5731.6781.660
    International Sales (USD million)30810111810355
    Sales innovation25.3%20.4%17,9%

    * Compound Annual Growth Rate

    Total sales

    COP billion

    Cold Cuts represents 21,0% of total Group sales

    Ebitda

    COP billion

    Respesents 20,1% of total ebitda Group

    Sales Colombia

    COP billion

    Sales Colombia represents 91,0% of all business unit

    International Sale

    USD million

    International Sale represents 9,0% of all business unit


    Our Brands