Nutresa Share

$ 25.920
Closed $ 25.780
Variation 0,54%

FOOD BUSINESS UNITS

Cold Cuts

The Cold Cut Business produces and sells processed cold cuts, matured meats, sausages and canned vegetables, prepared ready-to-eat dishes and mushrooms.

It is the leader in market share in Colombia and Panama.

Direct  presence in three countries.

Production Plants

  • Colombia (9)
  • Central America (1)
  • Venezuela (1)

Principal Companies:

Venezuela

    Cold Cuts20122013201420152016
    Total sales (COP billion)1.7271.9111.6241.9091.992
    EBITDA (COP billion)221253223232243
    EBITDA Margin12,8%13,3%13,2%12,2%12,2%
    Sales Colombia1.2741.3201.4661.5731.678
    International Sales (USD million)256308101118103
    Sales innovation24.8%25.3%20.4%17,9%

    * Compound Annual Growth Rate

    Total sales

    COP billion

    Cold Cuts represents 23,0% of total Group sales

    Ebitda

    COP billion

    Respesents 23,7% of total ebitda Group

    Sales Colombia

    COP billion

    Sales Colombia represents 84,3% of all business unit

    International Sale

    USD million

    International Sale represents 15,7% of all business unit


    Our Brands