Nutresa Share

$ 25.760
Closed $ 25.520
Variation 0,94%

FOOD BUSINESS UNITS

Cold Cuts

The Cold Cut Business produces and sells processed cold cuts, matured meats, sausages and canned vegetables, prepared ready-to-eat dishes and mushrooms.

It is the leader in market share in Colombia and Panama.

Direct  presence in three countries.

Production Plants

  • Colombia (9)
  • Central America (1)
  • Venezuela (1)

Principal Companies:

Venezuela

    Cold Cuts20142015201620172018
    Total sales (COP billion)1.6241.9091.9921.8241.850
    EBITDA (COP billion)223232243209228
    EBITDA Margin13,2%12,2%12,2%11,5%12.3%
    Sales Colombia1.4661.5731.6781.6601.682
    International Sales (USD million)1011181035557
    Sales innovation20.4%17,9%

    * Compound Annual Growth Rate

    Total sales

    COP billion

    Cold Cuts represents 20,6% of total Group sales

    Ebitda

    COP billion

    Respesents 20,2% of total ebitda Group

    Sales Colombia

    COP billion

    Sales Colombia represents 90,9% of all business unit

    International Sale

    USD million

    International Sale represents 9,1% of all business unit


    Our Brands