Nutresa Share

$ 26.520
Closed $ 26.120
Variation 1,53%

MENUMENU

FOOD BUSINESS UNITS

Coffee

The Coffee Business produces and sells roasted and ground coffee, instant coffee -in powder, granules and lyophilized- coffee extracts and coffee blends.

It is the leader in market share in Colombia in the categories of roasted and ground coffee and has a significant share in the segment of instant coffee.

Direct presence in twelve countries.

Production Plants

  • Colombia (4)
  • Malasia  (1)

Principal Companies:

Coffe20132014201520162017
Total sales (COP billion)7897768919561.002
EBITDA (COP billion)134145155155121
EBITDA Margin17,0%18,7%17,4%16,2%11,6%
Sales Colombia511505531569594
International Sales (USD million)149135132126138
Sales innovation14,5%15,5%15,5%

* Compound Annual Growth Rate

Total sales

COP billion

Coffe represents 11,6% of total Group sales

Ebitda

COP billion

Represents 11,6% of total ebitda Group

Sales Colombia

COP billion

Sales Colombia represents 59,3% of all business unit

International Sale

USD million

International Sale represents 40,7% of all business unit


Our Brands