Nutresa Share

$ 25.760
Closed $ 25.520
Variation 0,94%

FOOD BUSINESS UNITS

Coffee

The Coffee Business produces and sells roasted and ground coffee, instant coffee -in powder, granules and lyophilized- coffee extracts and coffee blends.

It is the leader in market share in Colombia in the categories of roasted and ground coffee and has a significant share in the segment of instant coffee.

Direct presence in twelve countries.

Production Plants

  • Colombia (4)
  • Malasia  (1)

Principal Companies:

Coffe20142015201620172018
Total sales (COP billion)7768919561.002986
EBITDA (COP billion)14515515512199
EBITDA Margin18,7%17,4%16,2%11,6%10,0%
Sales Colombia505531569594623
International Sales (USD million)135132126138123
Sales innovation15,5%15,5%

* Compound Annual Growth Rate

Total sales

COP billion

Coffe represents 10,9% of total Group sales

Ebitda

COP billion

Represents 8,7% of total ebitda Group

Sales Colombia

COP billion

Sales Colombia represents 63,2% of all business unit

International Sale

USD million

International Sale represents 36,8% of all business unit


Our Brands