Nutresa Share

$ 25.340
Closed $ 26.000
Variation -2,54%

FOOD BUSINESS UNITS

Retail Food

The Retail Food Business offers superior quality and service experiences in the segment of food outside the home.

With the acquisition of Grupo El Corral, it is a leader in the segments of fast casual and casual dining in Colombia. In addition to operating leading international brands in the categories of pizza, frozen yogurt and donuts, participates in the operation of Starbucks in the country.

It also operates major ice cream chains in Central America and the Caribbean. It is the leader in market share in the Dominican Republic and Central America, in the segment of ice cream parlors.

Points of sale

  • Colombia (336)
  • Central America (188)
  • Dominican Republic and the Caribbean (313)

Principal Companies:

Retail Food2015201620172018
Total sales (COP billion)542657697738
EBITDA (COP billion)93948685
EBITDA Margin17,2%14,3%12,4%11,6%
Sales Colombia363446485521
International Sales (USD million)65697273

* Compound Annual Growth Rate

Total sales

COP billion

Foods represents 8,2% of total Group sales

Ebitda

COP billion

Represents 7,6% of total ebitda Group

Sales Colombia

COP billion

Sales Colombia represents 70,7% of all business unit

International Sale

USD million

International Sale represents 29,3% of all business unit


Our Brands